Cyclophyllum barbatum (Forster f.) N.Hallé & J.Florence [as Chiococca barbata Forster f.]
cited name:
Chiococca barbata Forster f.

W.J. Hooker, G.A.W. Arnott, The botany of Captain Beechey’s voyage, t. 14 (1841) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Antirheoideae
tribe: Chiococceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: barbatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: barbatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38710


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Canthium barbatum (Forster f.) Seemann
  2. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  3. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  4. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  5. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  6. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  7. Canthium barbatum (Valeton) Fosberg
  8. Canthium barbatum (J.W.Moore) Fosberg
  9. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  10. Canthium barbatum (L.Riley) Fosberg
  11. Canthium barbatum (Hosok.) Fosberg
  12. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  13. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  14. Canthium barbatum (J.W.Moore) Fosberg
  15. Canthium barbatum Fosberg
  16. Canthium korrorense (Valeton) Kaneh.
  17. Canthium rupestre Hosok.
  18. Chiococca barbata Forster f.
  19. Chiococca odorata Hook. & Arn.
  20. Plectronia barbata (Forster f.) Schumann
  21. Plectronia korrorensis Valeton
  22. Plectronia raiateensis J.W.Moore
  23. Plectronia rapae L.Riley
  24. Plectronia temehaniensis J.W.Moore

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyclophyllum barbatum (Forster f.) N.Hallé & J.Florence [as Chiococca barbata Forster f.]
W.J. Hooker, G.A.W. Arnott, The botany of Captain Beechey’s voyage, t. 14 (1841) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: gpv3iru8v0v81f1ers4q9u3q23
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 15:42:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573828927
SESSION unix time out: 1573829527
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573828927
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91