Crepidium resupinatum (G.Forst.) Szlach. [as Pterochilus plantagineus Hook. & Arn.]
cited name:
Pterochilus plantagineus Hook. & Arn.

W.J. Hooker, G.A.W. Arnott, The botany of Captain Beechey’s voyage, t. 17 (1841) [W.J. Hooker]

drawing: W.J. Hooker
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Malaxideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: plantagineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resupinatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38713


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epidendrum resupinatum Forster f.
  2. Malaxis resupinata (Forster f.) Kuntze
  3. Malaxis rheedei Sw.
  4. Microstylis resupinata (Forster f.) Drake
  5. Microstylis rheedei (Sw.) Lindl.
  6. Pterochilus plantagineus Hook. & Arn.
  7. Crepidium plantagineum (Hook. & Arn.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crepidium resupinatum (G.Forst.) Szlach. [as Pterochilus plantagineus Hook. & Arn.]
W.J. Hooker, G.A.W. Arnott, The botany of Captain Beechey’s voyage, t. 17 (1841) [W.J. Hooker]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ngc1cr07j02sn62n42lgvtaoa0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:18:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575764338
SESSION unix time out: 1575764938
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575764338
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208