Berlinia confusa Hoyle [as Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.]
cited name:
Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.

Adansonia, vol. 6: p. 230, t. 3, fig. 10,11 (1866) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: confusus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38760


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Berlinia confusa Hoyle [as Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.]
Adansonia, vol. 6: p. 230, t. 3, fig. 10,11 (1866) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bc8s12mc0r97tvag79v2kr6bo0
SESSION date in: 2019-09-21
SESSION time in: 11:44:43
SESSION unix time in : 1569059083
SESSION unix time out: 1569059683
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569059083
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150