Berlinia confusa Hoyle [as Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.]
cited name:
Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.

Adansonia, vol. 6: p. 230, t. 3, fig. 10,11 (1866) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Caesalpiniaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Detarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: acuminatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: confusus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38760


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Berlinia confusa Hoyle [as Berlinia acuminata Sol. ex Hook.f. & Benth.]
Adansonia, vol. 6: p. 230, t. 3, fig. 10,11 (1866) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 53eagqrgv8vne1mgdgcubd9dc5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 19:49:21
SESSION unix time in : 1573757361
SESSION unix time out: 1573757961
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573757361
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.25.43.188