Portulaca halimoides L.
cited name:
Portulaca halimoides L.

I. Urban, Symbolae Antillanae, vol. 5: p. 343, fig. C-J ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: halimoides
epithet recognized: halimoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=387614


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca halimoides Poelln.
  2. Portulaca halimoides Poelln.
  3. Portulaca haughtii J.F. Macbr.
  4. Portulaca martinicensis Urban
  5. Portulaca minutiflora Poelln.
  6. Portulaca parvula A. Gray
  7. Portulaca stipata D. Legrand
  8. Portulaca ulei Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca halimoides L.
I. Urban, Symbolae Antillanae, vol. 5: p. 343, fig. C-J ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: goqulgr7u9b1tbbft5r9o9rot7
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:22:19
SESSION unix time in : 1571671339
SESSION unix time out: 1571671939
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571671339
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126