Portulaca halimoides L. [as Portulaca martinicensis Urban]
cited name:
Portulaca martinicensis Urban

I. Urban, Symbolae Antillanae, vol. 5: p. 343, fig. K ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: martinicensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: halimoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=387615


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca halimoides Poelln.
  2. Portulaca halimoides Poelln.
  3. Portulaca haughtii J.F. Macbr.
  4. Portulaca martinicensis Urban
  5. Portulaca minutiflora Poelln.
  6. Portulaca parvula A. Gray
  7. Portulaca stipata D. Legrand
  8. Portulaca ulei Poelln.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca halimoides L. [as Portulaca martinicensis Urban]
I. Urban, Symbolae Antillanae, vol. 5: p. 343, fig. K ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sto7rnqkebn4qel6l7kc3n4l87
SESSION date in: 2019-10-17
SESSION time in: 22:43:00
SESSION unix time in : 1571344980
SESSION unix time out: 1571345580
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571344980
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.24.192