Portulaca pilosa L. [as Portulaca poliosperma Urban]
cited name:
Portulaca poliosperma Urban

I. Urban, Symbolae Antillanae, vol. 5: p. 343, fig. L,M ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: poliospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pilosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=387616


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca ehrenbergii Poelln.
  2. Portulaca foliosa Sessé & Moc. ex DC.
  3. Portulaca gagatosperma Millsp.
  4. Portulaca karwinskii Fischer & E. Mey.
  5. Portulaca lanata Rich.
  6. Portulaca mundula I.M. Johnst.
  7. Portulaca papulosa Schltdl. ex Poelln.
  8. Portulaca pilosa D. Legrand
  9. Portulaca poliosperma Urban
  10. Portulaca poliosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca pilosa L. [as Portulaca poliosperma Urban]
I. Urban, Symbolae Antillanae, vol. 5: p. 343, fig. L,M ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: knl5076uhdlevr98pk2vp39rr3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 00:19:10
SESSION unix time in : 1574205550
SESSION unix time out: 1574206150
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574205550
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168