Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth var. cubensis [as Portulaca phaeosperma Urban var. cubensis]
cited name:
Portulaca phaeosperma Urban

I. Urban, Symbolae Antillanae, vol. 5: p. 343, fig. O ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: phaeospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubricaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=387618


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca brevioperculata Poelln.
  2. Portulaca phaeosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth var. cubensis [as Portulaca phaeosperma Urban var. cubensis]
I. Urban, Symbolae Antillanae, vol. 5: p. 343, fig. O ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1pq281c3p0tbg6fqiq42goje04
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 19:06:47
SESSION unix time in : 1571504807
SESSION unix time out: 1571505407
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571504807
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234