Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth var. cubensis [as Portulaca phaeosperma Urban var. cubensis]
cited name:
Portulaca phaeosperma Urban

I. Urban, Symbolae Antillanae, vol. 5: p. 343, fig. O ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: phaeospermus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rubricaulis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=387618


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Portulaca brevioperculata Poelln.
  2. Portulaca phaeosperma Urban

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Portulaca rubricaulis Kunth var. cubensis [as Portulaca phaeosperma Urban var. cubensis]
I. Urban, Symbolae Antillanae, vol. 5: p. 343, fig. O ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 65dcqacr99nt30lmgesi9um316
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 00:49:42
SESSION unix time in : 1574380182
SESSION unix time out: 1574380782
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574380182
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104