Wettinia praemorsa (Willd.) Wess.Boer [as Catoblastus praemorsus (Willd.) H. Wendl.]

Contributions from the United States National Herbarium Herbarium, vol. 16: t. 61, fig. 2 (1890-2006)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Iriarteeae
subtribe: Wettiniinae

epithet cited: praemorsus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: praemorsus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=387939

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Catoblastus andinus Dugand
  2. Catoblastus cuatrecasasii Dugand
  3. Catoblastus engelii H. Wendl. ex Burret
  4. Catoblastus mesocarpus Burret
  5. Catoblastus praemorsus (Willd.) H. Wendl.
  6. Catoblastus pubescens (Karsten) H. Wendl.
  7. Catoblastus pubescens (Trail) Trail ex Drude
  8. Iriartea praemorsa (Willd.) Klotzsch
  9. Iriartea pubescens Karsten
  10. Iriartea pubescens Trail
  11. Oreodoxa praemorsa Willd.
  12. Wettinia mesocarpa (Burret) Wess.Boer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Wettinia praemorsa (Willd.) Wess.Boer [as Catoblastus praemorsus (Willd.) H. Wendl.]
Contributions from the United States National Herbarium Herbarium, vol. 16: t. 61, fig. 2 (1890-2006)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63ch7f1pq9fi8p5hievl54fu23
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 06:07:29
SESSION unix time in : 1563682049
SESSION unix time out: 1563682649
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563682049
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.162.151.77