Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta illustris Linden]
cited name:
Maranta illustris Linden

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 14: t. 515 (1867) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: illustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: roseopictus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38861


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea illustris (Linden) N.E. Br.
  2. Maranta illustris Linden
  3. Maranta roseopicta Linden
  4. Maranta wagneri Veitch ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta illustris Linden]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 14: t. 515 (1867) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cqic7t6hof74tk2u1k19t72cd6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 21:26:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575836767
SESSION unix time out: 1575837367
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575836767
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.231.229.89