Butia capitata (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos pulposa Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Cocos pulposa Barb. Rodr.

Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 3, fig. B () [Barb. Rodr.]

drawing: Barb. Rodr.
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: pulposus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388610


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Butia bonnetii Becc.
  2. Butia capitata (Chabaud) Becc.
  3. Butia capitata (Chabaud) Becc.
  4. Butia capitata (Chabaud) Becc.
  5. Butia capitata (Chabaud) Becc.
  6. Butia capitata (Abbott ex Nehrl.) L.H.Bailey
  7. Butia capitata (Barb. Rodr.) Becc.
  8. Butia capitata (Barb. Rodr.) Becc.
  9. Butia capitata Mattos
  10. Butia capitata L.H.Bailey
  11. Butia capitata Becc.
  12. Butia capitata Becc.
  13. Butia leiospatha (Barb. Rodr.) Becc.
  14. Butia nehrlingiana (Abbott ex Nehrl.) Abbott ex Nehrl.
  15. Butia nehrlingiana L.H. Bailey
  16. Butia pulposa (Barb. Rodr.) Nehrl.
  17. Cocos capitata Mart.
  18. Cocos capitata (Barb. Rodr.) Berger
  19. Cocos elegantissima Chabaud
  20. Cocos erythrospatha Chabaud
  21. Cocos leiospatha Barb. Rodr.
  22. Cocos leiospatha Drude
  23. Cocos lilaceiflora Chabaud
  24. Cocos liliaceifolia Chabaud
  25. Cocos nehrlingiana Abbott ex Nehrl.
  26. Cocos odorata Barb. Rodr.
  27. Cocos pulposa Barb. Rodr.
  28. Syagrus capitata (Mart.) Glassman

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Butia capitata (Mart.) Becc. [as Cocos pulposa Barb. Rodr.]
Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 3, fig. B () [Barb. Rodr.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fcp95l92fn4l4am8hercjiaa81
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 08:57:49
SESSION unix time in : 1568789869
SESSION unix time out: 1568790469
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568789869
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12