Syagrus inajai (Spruce) Becc. [as Cocos speciosa Barb. Rodr.]
cited name:
Cocos speciosa Barb. Rodr.

Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 24, fig. B () [Babr. Rodr.]

drawing: Babr. Rodr.
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Cocoeae
subtribe: Butiinae

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: inajai

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388626


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cocos aequatorialis Barb. Rodr.
  2. Cocos chavesiana Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.
  3. Cocos equatorialis Barb. Rodr.
  4. Cocos inajai (Spruce) Trail
  5. Cocos speciosa Barb. Rodr.
  6. Maximiliana inajai Spruce
  7. Syagrus aequatorialis (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.
  8. Syagrus chavesiana (Barb. Rodr. ex Becc.) Barb. Rodr.
  9. Syagrus speciosa (Barb. Rodr.) Barb. Rodr.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Syagrus inajai (Spruce) Becc. [as Cocos speciosa Barb. Rodr.]
Contributions du Jardin Botanique de Rio de Janeiro, vol. 1: t. 24, fig. B () [Babr. Rodr.]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: abopudrtdn2977fe66bvg1f961
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 09:12:30
SESSION unix time in : 1568790750
SESSION unix time out: 1568791350
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568790750
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.254.12