Nolana paradoxa Lindl. [as Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.]

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 4(3b): p. 3, fig. 1 Q-S (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ochrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388726

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana alba Phil.
  2. Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet
  3. Nolana atriplicifolia G. Don
  4. Nolana geminiflora Phil.
  5. Nolana grandiflora Herzog
  6. Nolana jaffuelii I.M. Johnst.
  7. Nolana napiformis Phil.
  8. Nolana navarri Phil.
  9. Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.
  10. Nolana paradoxa (Sweet) Mesa
  11. Nolana rupestris Wettstein
  12. Sorema lineata Miers
  13. Sorema paradoxa Lindl.
  14. Sorema paradoxa (Sweet) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana paradoxa Lindl. [as Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.]
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 4(3b): p. 3, fig. 1 Q-S (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m2qq29lb8uj48tige4iig1dco3
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 08:47:30
SESSION unix time in : 1566629250
SESSION unix time out: 1566629850
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566629250
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4