Nolana paradoxa Lindl. [as Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.]
cited name:
Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 4(3b): p. 3, fig. 1 T-V (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Solanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ochrocarpus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paradoxus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388727


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Nolana alba Phil.
  2. Nolana atriplicifolia Sweet
  3. Nolana atriplicifolia G. Don
  4. Nolana geminiflora Phil.
  5. Nolana grandiflora Herzog
  6. Nolana jaffuelii I.M. Johnst.
  7. Nolana napiformis Phil.
  8. Nolana navarri Phil.
  9. Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.
  10. Nolana paradoxa (Sweet) Mesa
  11. Nolana rupestris Wettstein
  12. Sorema lineata Miers
  13. Sorema paradoxa Lindl.
  14. Sorema paradoxa (Sweet) Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Nolana paradoxa Lindl. [as Nolana ochrocarpa Phil.]
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 4(3b): p. 3, fig. 1 T-V (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c5a60v20d0m73em4ancnhk16a0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 21:43:57
SESSION unix time in : 1575924237
SESSION unix time out: 1575924837
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575924237
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210