Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia segethii F. Phil.]
cited name:
Opuntia segethii F. Phil.

Botanische Zeitung, vol. 26: t. 13, fig. C 1 (1843-1910)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: segethii
epithet recognized: subulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=388940


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia ellemeetiana Miq.
  2. Opuntia exaltata A. Berger
  3. Opuntia segethii F. Phil.
  4. Opuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Engelm.
  5. Pereskia subulata Muehlenpf.
  6. Cylindropuntia exaltata (A.Berger) Backeb.
  7. Cylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) F.M.Knuth
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Austrocylindropuntia subulata (Muehlenpf.) Backeb. [as Opuntia segethii F. Phil.]
Botanische Zeitung, vol. 26: t. 13, fig. C 1 (1843-1910)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 84rdheqme15tsghamme80cg704
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 22:20:21
SESSION unix time in : 1576358421
SESSION unix time out: 1576359021
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576358421
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20