Ehretia cortesia Gottschling [as Cortesia cuneata Miers]
cited name:
Cortesia cuneata Miers

J. Miers, Contributions to botany, vol. 2: t. 83, fig. 2 (1851-1871) [J. Miers]

drawing: J. Miers
engraving:

family: Boraginaceae
subfamily: Cordioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuneatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized:

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389152


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cortesia cuneata Miers
  2. Cortesia cuneifolia Cav.
  3. Cortesia cuneiformis Poiret
  4. Cortesia microphylla Miers

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ehretia cortesia Gottschling [as Cortesia cuneata Miers]
J. Miers, Contributions to botany, vol. 2: t. 83, fig. 2 (1851-1871) [J. Miers]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jlprtdfpin884lnpitgqav3ib5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 04:28:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569205688
SESSION unix time out: 1569206288
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569205688
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.176.189