Rumex maricola Remy
cited name:
Rumex maricola Remy

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 16, fig. 7 E (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: maricolus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: maricolus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389155


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex cuneifolius (Remy) Rech. f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex maricola Remy
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 16, fig. 7 E (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bcipodhbmqra5qt2ghubvlvou5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 04:21:46
SESSION unix time in : 1574392906
SESSION unix time out: 1574393506
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574392906
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.56.104