Rumex alpinus L.
cited name:
Rumex alpinus L.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 16, fig. 7 F (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: alpinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: alpinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389156


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa alpina Moench
  2. Rhabarbarum monachorum Garsault

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex alpinus L.
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 16, fig. 7 F (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 66rq55fqnbeuehrcemgfugqt17
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:16:20
SESSION unix time in : 1573686980
SESSION unix time out: 1573687580
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573686980
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91