Rumex thyrsoides Desf.
cited name:
Rumex thyrsoides Desf.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 B (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: thyrsoides
epithet recognized: thyrsoides

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389160


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa thyrsoides (Desf.) Á.Löve & Kapoor

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex thyrsoides Desf.
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 B (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 82t2c9gd1fil58bsgsh9e18rd1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 00:05:57
SESSION unix time in : 1573513557
SESSION unix time out: 1573514157
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573513557
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19