Rumex sanguineus L.
cited name:
Rumex sanguineus L.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 F (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389163


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa sanguinea (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex condylodes M. Bieb.
  3. Lapathum sanguineum Garsault
  4. Lapathum sanguineum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex sanguineus L.
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 F (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: uog5q1ijmsc06gbj1k5dnvk203
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 02:42:10
SESSION unix time in : 1573868530
SESSION unix time out: 1573869130
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573868530
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97