Rumex obtusifolius L.
cited name:
Rumex obtusifolius L.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 J (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: obtusifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obtusifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389167


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa obtusifolia (L.) M.Gómez
  2. Rumex agrestis (Fr.) Schur
  3. Rumex crispatulus Michx.
  4. Rumex laevigatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  5. Rumex obtusifolius Fr.
  6. Rumex obtusifolius (Fr.) Danser
  7. Rumex rugelii Meissner
  8. Lapathum obtusifolium (L.) Moench
  9. Lapathum sylvestre Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex obtusifolius L.
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 J (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c0kf53vkg7anl9bp8gqovsma52
SESSION date in: 2019-11-17
SESSION time in: 20:53:20
SESSION unix time in : 1574020400
SESSION unix time out: 1574021000
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574020400
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.35