Rumex dentatus L. [as Rumex klotzschianus Meissner]
cited name:
Rumex klotzschianus Meissner

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 M (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: klotzschianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dentatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389170


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex dentatus (Meissner) Rech. f.
  2. Rumex halacsyi Rech. f.
  3. Rumex klotzschianus Meissner
  4. Rumex limosus Thuill.
  5. Rumex nipponicus Franch. & Sav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex dentatus L. [as Rumex klotzschianus Meissner]
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 M (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6t575hp2lj2s02h8nolllqrij3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 21:20:11
SESSION unix time in : 1574194811
SESSION unix time out: 1574195411
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574194811
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242