Rumex dentatus L.
cited name:
Rumex dentatus L.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 O (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dentatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dentatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389172


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex dentatus (Meissner) Rech. f.
  2. Rumex halacsyi Rech. f.
  3. Rumex klotzschianus Meissner
  4. Rumex limosus Thuill.
  5. Rumex nipponicus Franch. & Sav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex dentatus L.
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 O (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 81b13rv55fap7f3mtgj90psk15
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 11:53:44
SESSION unix time in : 1573728824
SESSION unix time out: 1573729424
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573728824
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.226