Rumex brownii Campd.
cited name:
Rumex brownii Campd.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 R (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brownii
epithet recognized: brownii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389175


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex fimbriatus R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex brownii Campd.
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 R (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ibff3pocaj89o9i8bsc54okl46
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 11:41:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574073714
SESSION unix time out: 1574074314
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574073714
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85