Rumex nepalensis Sprengel
cited name:
Rumex nepalensis Sprengel

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 S (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: nepalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: nepalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389176


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Rumex bequaertii De Wild.
  2. Rumex bequaertii (De Wild.) Robyns
  3. Rumex camptodon Rech. f.
  4. Rumex peregrinus Boiss.
  5. Rumex quarrei De Wild.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex nepalensis Sprengel
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 17, fig. 8 S (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7vdc68egttdbcms86g8jj8q4b3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 20:55:40
SESSION unix time in : 1574193340
SESSION unix time out: 1574193940
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574193340
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242