Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch.
cited name:
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 60, fig. 27 R-U (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Chenopodieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: capitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: capitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389213


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Blitum capitatum L.
  2. Blitum petiolare Link
  3. Blitum tataricum Miller
  4. Blitum terminale Stokes
  5. Blitum virgatum (L.) Coss., Germ. & Wedd.
  6. Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Ambrosi
  7. Chenopodium capitatum S.L.Welsh
  8. Morocarpus capitatus (L.) Scop.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Chenopodium capitatum (L.) Asch.
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 3(1a): p. 60, fig. 27 R-U (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f7kkpvvqqc13sn85nlthjio0u2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 20:49:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574452177
SESSION unix time out: 1574452777
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574452177
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142