Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart. [as Sagus taedigera Mart.]
cited name:
Sagus taedigera Mart.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 13: t. 499 (1866) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Calamoideae
tribe: Calameae
subtribe: Raphiinae

epithet cited: taedigerus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: taedigerus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38937


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Metroxylon taedigerum (Mart.) Sprengel
  2. Raphia aulacolepis Burret
  3. Raphia nicaraguensis Oerst.
  4. Raphia vinifera auct., non P. Beauv.
  5. Raphia vinifera (Oerst.) Drude
  6. Raphia vinifera (Mart.) Drude
  7. Sagus taedigera Mart.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart. [as Sagus taedigera Mart.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 13: t. 499 (1866) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: latoao80qiaovucvc6m2qqh7p4
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 02:31:32
SESSION unix time in : 1568680292
SESSION unix time out: 1568680892
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568680292
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.231.247.139