Pinus resinosa L.
cited name:
Pinus resinosa L.

Adansonia, vol. 1: t. 1 (1860) [A. Faguet]

drawing: A. Faguet
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: resinosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: resinosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=38939


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus resinosa Rehder
  2. Pinus rubra Michx.f.
  3. Pinus resinosa L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus resinosa L.
Adansonia, vol. 1: t. 1 (1860) [A. Faguet]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: digh61l64p45vq4mvthodeb397
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:15:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575558919
SESSION unix time out: 1575559519
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558919
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36