Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria violacea Cav.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 4(3b): p. 56, fig. 25 F,G (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389497


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria violacea Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 4(3b): p. 56, fig. 25 F,G (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cuilq8c8rdm980ga6gtcod2gg5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-16
SESSION time in: 11:35:13
SESSION unix time in : 1571218513
SESSION unix time out: 1571219113
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571218513
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.227.249.234