Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
cited name:
Calceolaria violacea Cav.

A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 4(3b): p. 56, fig. 25 F,G (1887)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Scrophulariaceae
subfamily: Calceolarioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: violaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: violaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=389497


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calceolaria violacea Cav.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Jovellana violacea (Cav.) G. Don [as Calceolaria violacea Cav.]
A.G.H. Engler, Die natürlichen Pflanzenfamilien, vol. 4(3b): p. 56, fig. 25 F,G (1887)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: s3ni1t0jncbpn7nu0ciuphtgn4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 20:19:21
SESSION unix time in : 1575746361
SESSION unix time out: 1575746961
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575746361
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226