Ipomoea brevipes Moc. & Sessé [as Cleistostoma brevipes Hook.f.]
cited name:
Cleistostoma brevipes Hook.f.

W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 22: t. 2142 (1894) [M. Smith]

drawing: M. Smith
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brevipes
epithet recognized: brevipes

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39049


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cleistostoma brevipes Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea brevipes Moc. & Sessé [as Cleistostoma brevipes Hook.f.]
W.J. Hooker, J.D. Hooker, Icones Plantarum [Hooker’s Icones plantarum], vol. 22: t. 2142 (1894) [M. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 52r3r1efbv6ud3np6o3m4i6nj3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 11:07:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576231672
SESSION unix time out: 1576232272
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576231672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144