Macrosamanea consanguinea (Cowan) Barneby & J.W.Grimes [as Pithecellobium consanguineum Cowan]
cited name:
Pithecellobium consanguineum Cowan

Memoirs of the New York Botanical Garden, vol. 10(4): p. 66, fig. 47 () [ASG?]

drawing: ASG?
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: consanguineus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: consanguineus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=390566


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pithecellobium consanguineum Cowan

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Macrosamanea consanguinea (Cowan) Barneby & J.W.Grimes [as Pithecellobium consanguineum Cowan]
Memoirs of the New York Botanical Garden, vol. 10(4): p. 66, fig. 47 () [ASG?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: npgs7111jfd4dn4b0sr3bvavt5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 21:27:06
SESSION unix time in : 1574195226
SESSION unix time out: 1574195826
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574195226
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242