Fritillaria karelinii (Fischer ex D. Don) Baker
cited name:
Fritillaria karelinii (Fischer ex D. Don) Baker

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6403-6468, vol. 105 [ser. 3, vol. 35]: t. 6406 (1879) [A. Barnard]

drawing: A. Barnard
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: karelinii
epithet recognized: karelinii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=3908


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria karelinii X.Z.Duan & X.J.Zheng
  2. Rhinopetalum karelinii Fisch. ex D.Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria karelinii (Fischer ex D. Don) Baker
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 6403-6468, vol. 105 [ser. 3, vol. 35]: t. 6406 (1879) [A. Barnard]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bk2ut7cklv94tc19eu6v277t06
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:09:34
SESSION unix time in : 1576364974
SESSION unix time out: 1576365574
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576364974
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159