Myrtillocactus geometrizans (Mart. ex Pfeiff.) Console var. pugionifera
cited name:
Myrtillocactus geometrizans (Mart. ex Pfeiff.) Console

Bollettino del R. Orto Botanico di Palermo, vol. 1: , fig. 3 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Pachycereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: geometrizans
epithet recognized: geometrizans

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=390826


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Myrtillocactus geometrizans (Bravo) Backeb.
  2. Myrtillocactus grandiareolatus Bravo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Myrtillocactus geometrizans (Mart. ex Pfeiff.) Console var. pugionifera
Bollettino del R. Orto Botanico di Palermo, vol. 1: , fig. 3 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i7j0896h5rh1dbv5jiqfbbvsl7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:10:02
SESSION unix time in : 1568686202
SESSION unix time out: 1568686802
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568686203
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43