Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.
cited name:
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.

Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 7: p. 151, fig. 9,10 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Rhipsalideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: grandiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: grandiflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=391245


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Lepismium grandiflorum (Haw.) Backeb.
  2. Rhipsalis hadrosoma G.Lindb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhipsalis grandiflora Haw.
Monatsschrift für Kakteenkunde, vol. 7: p. 151, fig. 9,10 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dc5470veu98700tphm4n7dhie6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-18
SESSION time in: 11:34:41
SESSION unix time in : 1568799281
SESSION unix time out: 1568799881
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568799281
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.191.150