Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F.Macbr. [as Inga zygia DC.]
cited name:
Inga zygia DC.

BULK_2, t. 65 () [J.C. Heyland]

drawing: J.C. Heyland
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Ingeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zygius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zygius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=391867


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Inga zygia DC.
  2. Zygia brownei Walp.
  3. Feuilleea zygia (DC.) Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia zygia (DC.) J.F.Macbr. [as Inga zygia DC.]
BULK_2, t. 65 () [J.C. Heyland]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9142gv3ku1piaap6de057b34m3
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:26:18
SESSION unix time in : 1574047578
SESSION unix time out: 1574048178
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574047578
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142