Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]

BULK_2, t. 1, fig. 6,7 ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=391938


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Spiraea filipendula L.]
BULK_2, t. 1, fig. 6,7 ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: m12or4niq5l3mr1g4r8fgqa4i5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 15:51:25
SESSION unix time in : 1568555485
SESSION unix time out: 1568556085
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568555485
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.182.28