Mammillaria polyedra Mart.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: (1757-1843) [unsigned?]

drawing: unsigned?
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: polyedrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: polyedrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392013

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria multiseta Ehrenb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria polyedra Mart.
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: (1757-1843) [unsigned?]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 5acg4q7mkvcd7838f0g98mv2i4
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 13:21:18
SESSION unix time in : 1560943278
SESSION unix time out: 1560943878
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560943278
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.229.126.29