Mammillaria magnimamma Haw. [as Mammillaria zuccariniana Mart.]
cited name:
Mammillaria zuccariniana Mart.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 20 (1757-1843) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zuccarinianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: magnimammus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392015


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria centricirrha Lemaire
  2. Mammillaria flavovirens Salm-Dyck
  3. Mammillaria gladiata Mart.
  4. Mammillaria macracantha DC.
  5. Mammillaria pentacantha Pfeiff.
  6. Mammillaria phymatothele A. Berger
  7. Mammillaria zuccariniana Mart.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria magnimamma Haw. [as Mammillaria zuccariniana Mart.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 20 (1757-1843) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8gmefgq5l4sggnsq5e8l4l2es5
SESSION date in: 2019-10-15
SESSION time in: 08:40:04
SESSION unix time in : 1571121604
SESSION unix time out: 1571122204
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571121604
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.189.171