Mammillaria mystax Mart.
cited name:
Mammillaria mystax Mart.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 21 (1757-1843) [unsigned]

drawing: unsigned
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mystax
epithet recognized: mystax

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392016


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria huajuapensis Bravo

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria mystax Mart.
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: t. 21 (1757-1843) [unsigned]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: vuio1q8fha6oahu0db0k9gqgj0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 02:41:54
SESSION unix time in : 1574214114
SESSION unix time out: 1574214714
time_left: 599
current unix time :1574214115
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.174