Ferocactus macrodiscus (Mart.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus macrodiscus Mart.]
cited name:
Echinocactus macrodiscus Mart.

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: (1757-1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: macrodiscus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: macrodiscus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392021


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinocactus campylacanthus Scheidw.
  2. Echinocactus macrodiscus Mart.
  3. Echinocactus macrodiscus Rud.Mey.
  4. Echinocactus macrodiscus (Rud.Mey.) Schelle
  5. Echinofossulocactus campylacanthus Lawr.
  6. Bisnaga macrodisca (Mart.) Doweld

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ferocactus macrodiscus (Mart.) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus macrodiscus Mart.]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 16: (1757-1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8l22fl352h6qqtu74bfqg5ss83
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 07:34:13
SESSION unix time in : 1574231653
SESSION unix time out: 1574232253
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574231653
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227