Pinus pinaster Aiton
cited name:
Pinus pinaster Aiton

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 15: t. 17, fig. 2 (1757-1843) [C. Braun]

drawing: C. Braun
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pinaster
epithet recognized: pinaster

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392191


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus corteana Beissn.
  2. Pinus detritis Carrière
  3. Pinus glomerata Salisb.
  4. Pinus halepensis Loudon
  5. Pinus helenica K. Koch
  6. Pinus lemoniana Benth.
  7. Pinus maritima Lam.
  8. Pinus maritima Loisel.
  9. Pinus maritima Loisel.
  10. Pinus minor Loudon
  11. Pinus monspeliensis Salzm. ex Duval-Jouve
  12. Pinus neglecta H.Low ex Gordon
  13. Pinus nigrescens Ten.
  14. Pinus nova-zelandica Lodd. ex G. Don
  15. Pinus pinaster (Boiss.) Rivas Mart., A.Asensi, Molero Mesa & F.Valle
  16. Pinus pinaster Boiss.
  17. Pinus pinaster (Benth.) Loudon
  18. Pinus pinaster (Loisel.) Carrière
  19. Pinus pinaster J. Nelson
  20. Pinus sancta-helenica Loudon ex Carrière
  21. Pinus scarina Steudel
  22. Pinus syrtica Thore

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus pinaster Aiton
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 15: t. 17, fig. 2 (1757-1843) [C. Braun]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 6eoaji7d9514o97mqt4o23bqb3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-05
SESSION time in: 16:12:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575558724
SESSION unix time out: 1575559324
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575558724
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36