Pinus rigida Miller [as Rothtanne]
cited name:
Pinus rigida Miller

Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 15: t. 24, fig. 5 (1757-1843) [C. Braun]

drawing: C. Braun
engraving:

family: Pinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rigidus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rigidus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392201


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pinus fraseri Lodd.
  2. Pinus loddigesii Loudon
  3. Pinus rigida Allard
  4. Pinus taeda (Miller) Aiton

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pinus rigida Miller [as Rothtanne]
Verhandlungen der Kaiserlichen Leopoldinisch-Carolinischen Akademie der Naturforscher; Nova acta physico-medica academiae caesareae leopoldino-carolinae naturae curiosorum, vol. 15: t. 24, fig. 5 (1757-1843) [C. Braun]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 89doqasnd2o8lpg3uoulcl8a97
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 00:55:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575762955
SESSION unix time out: 1575763555
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575762955
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208