Rhopalostylis baueri (Hook.f.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Areca baueri Hook.f.]
cited name:
Areca baueri Hook.f.

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 15: t. 575 (1868) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Palmae
subfamily: Arecoideae
tribe: Areceae
subtribe: Arecinae

epithet cited: baueri
epithet recognized: baueri

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39247


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Areca baueri Hook.f.
  2. Kentia baueri (Hook.f.) Seemann
  3. Rhopalostylis baueri (Becc. ex Cheeseman) Sykes
  4. Rhopalostylis cheesemanii Becc. ex Cheeseman
  5. Seaforthia robusta H. Wendl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhopalostylis baueri (Hook.f.) H. Wendl. & Drude [as Areca baueri Hook.f.]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 15: t. 575 (1868) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4jmplkifud62gv5b1vem3l26s7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 04:00:22
SESSION unix time in : 1575946822
SESSION unix time out: 1575947422
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575946822
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144