Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) Schumann [as Anhalonium engelmannii Lemaire]
cited name:
Anhalonium engelmannii Lemaire

L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 16: t. 605bis (1869) [P. Stroobant]

drawing: P. Stroobant
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: engelmannii
epithet recognized: fissuratus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=39262


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anhalonium engelmannii Lemaire
  2. Anhalonium fissuratum Engelm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ariocarpus fissuratus (Engelm.) Schumann [as Anhalonium engelmannii Lemaire]
L’ Illustration horticole, vol. 16: t. 605bis (1869) [P. Stroobant]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7r5tgm7ocmoqe5n7nl9v1hnd41
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 07:42:37
SESSION unix time in : 1574232157
SESSION unix time out: 1574232757
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574232157
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.74.227