Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula]
cited name:
Spiraea filipendula L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 56, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Spiraeeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: filipendulus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: vulgaris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392630


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Filipendula hexapetala Gilib.
  2. Spiraea filipendula L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Filipendula vulgaris Moench [as Filipendula]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 56, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8sj2vd0ot2m4i8o7nl2krsth02
SESSION date in: 2019-09-19
SESSION time in: 22:57:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568926672
SESSION unix time out: 1568927272
time_left: 599
current unix time :1568926673
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.100.232