Sedum forsterianum Sm. var. see Lejeune [as Sempervivum minus primum] [syn. Sedum elegans Lej.]
cited name:
Sedum elegans Lej.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 129, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: elegans
epithet recognized: forsterianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392703


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum aureum Wirtg. ex F.W.Schultz
  2. Sedum elegans Lej.
  3. Sedum forsterianum (Lej.) E.F.Warb.
  4. Sedum reflexum (Wirtg. ex Schultz) Jacobsen
  5. Sedum rupestre (Lej.) Syme

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum forsterianum Sm. var. see Lejeune [as Sempervivum minus primum] [syn. Sedum elegans Lej.]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 129, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oqjfefanu7cq2p89vej0ho4nf2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 13:54:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575982466
SESSION unix time out: 1575983066
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575982466
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226