Fritillaria persica L. [as Lilium persicum]
cited name:
Fritillaria persica L.

R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 220, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Lilioideae
tribe: Lilieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: persicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: persicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392794


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Fritillaria arabica Gand.
  2. Fritillaria eggeri Bornm.
  3. Fritillaria libanotica (Boiss.) Baker
  4. Fritillaria nobilis Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fritillaria persica L. [as Lilium persicum]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 220, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nhmf9nocotrtt7clbn83ut8dn7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:11:55
SESSION unix time in : 1575965515
SESSION unix time out: 1575966115
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575965516
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144