Inula helenium L. [as Helenium]
cited name:
Inula helenium L.
elecampane
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 342, fig. 1 (1583)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helenius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: helenius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=392916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Aster helenium (L.) Scop.
  2. Aster officinalis All.
  3. Corvisartia helenium (L.) Mérat
  4. Helenium grandiflorum Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Inula helenium L. [as Helenium]
R. Dodonaeus [Dodoens], Stirpium historiae pemptades sex, sive libri XXX, p. 342, fig. 1 (1583)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: u7n8h4jjots0geda1i5j4m8643
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:59:32
SESSION unix time in : 1574287172
SESSION unix time out: 1574287772
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574287172
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242